Team
ButStaff.gif (1961 bytes)
ButHistory.gif (1862 bytes)

Back to dcampbell.com


                                            



Media Coverage

KingCo Standings

PostSeason

See JV Schedule

 

 

2002 Season Schedule

Date

Day

Time

Opponent

Location

Score

March 14

Thursday

3:45

Seattle Prep

IJHS

L 4-3

March 21

Thursday

7:00

Redmond

Hartman

W 1-0

March 22

Friday

3:45

Garfield

IJHS

W 11-0

March 26

Tuesday

3:45

Franklin

EHS

W 4-2

March 28

Thursday

7:00

Woodinville

WHS

L 11-1

April 2

Tuesday

3:45

Roosevelt

EHS

W 9-3

April 4

Thursday

7:30

Inglemoor

IHS

L 6-5

April 8

Monday

6:30

Bothell

BHS

W 7-2

April 11

Thursday

3:45

Juanita

JHS

W 2-1

April 12

Friday

7:00

Lake Washington

Peter Kirk

L 2-1

April 17

Wednesday

6:00

Redmond

Hartman

L 4-3

April 18

Thursday

3:45

Garfield

GHS

W 8-2

April 19

Friday

3:45

Franklin

Rainier

W 11-1

April 23

Tuesday

3:45

Woodinville

EHS

L 4-2

April 24

Wednesday

3:45

Roosevelt

Roosevelt

W 14-1

April 26

Friday

3:45

Inglemoor

EHS

W 4-0

April 29

Monday

3:45

Bothell

EHS

W 3-2

May 1

Wednesday

3:45

Juanita

EHS

L 7-2

May 3

Friday

3:45

Lake Washington

EHS

W 8-7

Click on opponent to see highlights, photos and results of the game.

2002 Post Season

Date Day Time Opponent Location Score

May 4

Saturday

7:00

Redmond

Woodinville

L 11-3

May 7

Tuesday

6:30

Lake Washington

Bothell HS

W 8-6

May 9

Thursday

6:30

Redmond

Inglemoor

L 6-3

May 10

Friday

3:30

Inglemoor

Bothell HS

W 7-6

May 13

Monday

6:30

Redmond

Bothell HS

W 6-3

May 18

Saturday

2:00

State - First Round - Port Angeles

Heidelberg Pk,
Tacoma

W 2-1
May 18 Saturday 6:00 State - Regional Championship
South Kitsap
Heidelberg Pk,
Tacoma
L 2-1

May 24

Friday

4:00

State Championships (Semi-finals)

Cheney Stadium

May 25

Saturday

7:00

State Championships (Finals)

Cheney Stadium

State Tournament Brackets

2002 Junior Varsity Baseball Schedule

Date

Day

Time

Opponent

Location

Score

March 21

Thursday

3:45

Redmond

IJHS W 12-3

March 22

Friday

3:45

Garfield

GHS W 25-0

March 26

Tuesday

3:45

Franklin

Rainier W 20-0

March 28

Thursday

3:45

Woodinville

IJHS W 7-6

April 2

Tuesday

3:45

Roosevelt

Roosevelt  

April 4

Thursday

3:45

Inglemoor

IHS W 17-2

April 8

Monday

3:45

Bothell

EHS W 8-1

April 10

Wednesday

3:45

Juanita

JHS W 1-0

April 17

Wednesday

3:45

Redmond

Hartman W 12-0

April 19

Friday

3:45

Franklin

EHS W 7-2

April 22

Monday

3:45

Woodinville

WHS W 21-7

April 24

Wednesday

3:45

Roosevelt

EHS W 11-0

April 29

Monday

3:45

Bothell

BHS W 6-3

April 30

Tuesday

3:45

Inglemoor

EHS W 10-0

May 1

Wednesday

3:45

Juanita

JHS  

May 3

Friday

3:45

Lake Washington

Peter Kirk  

May 4

Saturday

2:00

Lake Washington

EHS  

Varsity Schedule