Team ButStaff.gif (1961 bytes)
ButHistory.gif (1862 bytes)

Back to dcampbell.com


                                            



       
     

KingCo 4A Season Schedule

Date

Day

  Field

Time

Mar 18
(#1)

Tue

Bothell @ Franklin
Eastlake @ Juanita
Ballard @ Roosevelt
Inglemoor @ Lake Washington
Redmond @ Woodinville
Garfield -- Bye
Rainier Field
JHS
Lower Woodland
Peter Kirk
WHS

3:45
3:45
3:45
7 PM
7 PM

Mar 20
(#2)

Thurs

Eastlake @ Franklin
Juanita @ Ballard
Lake Washington @ Redmond
Woodinville @ Garfield
Roosevelt @ Inglemoor
Bothell -- Bye
Rainier Field
Wilson-Pacific
Hartman
GHS
IHS

3:45
3:45
7 PM
3:45
7 PM

Mar 25
(#3)

Tue

Eastlake @ Bothell
Inglemoor @ Juanita
Garfield @ Lake Washington
Ballard @ Franklin
Redmond @ Roosevelt
Woodinville -- Bye
BHS
JHS
Peter Kirk
Rainier Field
Lower Woodland

3:45
3:45
3:45
3:45
3:45

Mar 27
(#4)
Thurs Lake Washington @ Woodinville
Franklin @ Inglemoor
Roosevelt @ Garfield
Bothell @ Ballard
Juanita @ Redmond
Eastlake -- Bye
WHS
IHS
GHS
Wilson-Pacific
Hartman
7 PM
3:45
3:45
3:45
7 PM

Mar 31 (#5)

Mon

Eastlake @ Ballard
Inglemoor @ Bothell
Redmond @ Franklin
Garfield @ Juanita
Woodinville @ Roosevelt
Lake Washington -- Bye
Wilson-Pacific
BHS
Rainier Field
JHS
Lower Woodland

3:45
6:30
3:45
3:45
3:45

Apr 2 (#6)

Wed

Eastlake @ Inglemoor
Franklin @ Garfield
Juanita @ Woodinville
Roosevelt @ Lake Washington
Bothell @ Redmond
Ballard -- Bye
IHS
GHS
WHS
Peter Kirk
Hartman

7 PM
3:45
7 PM
7 PM
7 PM

Apr 4 (#7)

Fri

Lake Washington @ Juanita
Garfield @ Bothell
Inglemoor @ Ballard
Redmond @ Eastlake
Woodinville @ Franklin
Roosevelt -- Bye
Peter Kirk
BHS
Wilson-Pacific
EHS
Rainier Field

7 PM
3:45
3:45
3:45
3:45

Apr 7 (#8)

Mon

Franklin @ Lake Washington
Eastlake @ Garfield
Bothell @ Woodinville
Ballard @ Redmond
Juanita @ Roosevelt
Inglemoor -- Bye
Peter Kirk
GHS
WHS
Hartman
Lower Woodland

3:45
3:45
7 PM
3:45
3:45

Apr 9 (#9)

Wed

Garfield @ Ballard
Woodinville @ Eastlake
Redmond @ Inglemoor
Lake Washington @ Bothell
Roosevelt @ Franklin
Juanita -- Bye
Wilson-Pacific
EHS
IHS
BHS
Rainier Field

3:45
3:45
3:45
6:30
3:45

Apr 11 (#10)

Fri

Franklin @ Juanita
Bothell @ Roosevelt
Eastlake @ Lake Washington
Ballard @ Woodinville
Inglemoor @ Garfield
Redmond -- Bye
JHS
Wilson-Pacific
Peter Kirk
WHS
GHS

3:45
3:45
7 PM
7 PM
3:45
 

Apr 14 (#11)

Mon

Garfield @ Redmond
Woodinville @ Inglemoor
Lake Washington @ Ballard
Roosevelt @ Eastlake
Juanita @ Bothell
Franklin -- Bye
Hartman
IHS
Wilson-Pacific
EHS
BHS

3:45
7 PM
3:45
3:45
6:30

Apr 16 (#12)

Wed

Franklin @ Bothell
Juanita @ Eastlake
Roosevelt @ Ballard
Lake Washington @ Inglemoor
Woodinville @ Redmond
Garfield -- Bye
BHS
EHS
Wilson-Pacific
IHS
Hartman

3:45
3:45
3:45
7 PM
7 PM

Apr 17 (#13)

Thurs

Franklin @ Eastlake
Ballard @ Juanita
Redmond @ Lake Washington
Inglemoor @ Roosevelt
Garfield @ Woodinville
Bothell -- Bye
EHS
JHS
Peter Kirk
Lower Woodland
WHS

3:45
3:45

7 PM
3:45
3:45

Apr 21 (#14)

Mon

Bothell @ Eastlake
Juanita @ Inglemoor
Lake Washington @ Garfield
Franklin @ Ballard
Roosevelt @ Redmond
Woodinville -- Bye
EHS
IHS
GHS
Wilson-Pacific
Hartman

3:45
7 PM
3:45
3:45
3:45

Apr 23 (#15) Wed Woodinville @ Lake Washington
Inglemoor @ Franklin
Garfield @ Roosevelt
Ballard @ Bothell
Redmond @ Juanita
Eastlake -- Bye
Peter Kirk
Rainier Field
Lower Woodland
BHS
JHS
7 PM
3:45
3:45
6:30
3:45

Apr 25 (#16)

Fri

Ballard @ Eastlake
Bothell @ Inglemoor
Franklin @ Redmond
Juanita @ Garfield
Roosevelt @ Woodinville
Lake Washington -- Bye
EHS
IHS
Hartman
GHS
WHS

3:45
7 PM
3:45
3:45
3:45

Apr 28 (#17)

Mon

Inglemoor @ Eastlake
Garfield @ Franklin
Woodinville @ Juanita
Lake Washington @ Roosevelt
Redmond @ Bothell
Ballard -- Bye
EHS
Rainier Field
JHS
Wilson-Pacific
BHS

3:45
3:45
3:45
3:45
6:30

Apr 30 (#18)

Wed

Juanita @ Lake Washington
Bothell @ Garfield
Ballard @ Inglemoor
Eastlake @ Redmond
Franklin @ Woodinville
Roosevelt -- Bye
Peter Kirk
GHS
IHS
Hartman
WHS

7:00
3:45
3:45
7 PM
3:45

May 2
(#19)

Fri

Lake Washington @ Franklin
Garfield @ Eastlake
Woodinville @ Bothell
Redmond @ Ballard
Roosevelt @ Juanita
Inglemoor -- Bye
Rainier Field
EHS
BHS
Wilson-Pacific
JHS

3:45
3:45
6:30
3:45
3:45

May 5 (#20)

Mon

Ballard @ Garfield
Eastlake @ Woodinville
Inglemoor @ Redmond
Bothell @ Lake Washington
Franklin @ Roosevelt
Juanita -- Bye
GHS
WHS
Hartman
Peter Kirk
Lower Woodland

3:45
7 PM
7 PM
7 PM
3:45

May 7 (#21)

Wed

Juanita @ Franklin
Roosevelt @ Bothell
Lake Washington @ Eastlake
Woodinville @ Ballard
Garfield @ Inglemoor
Redmond -- Bye
Rainier Field
BHS
EHS
Wilson-Pacific
IHS

3:45
3:45
3:45
3:45
3:45  

May 9 (#22) Fri Redmond @ Garfield
Inglemoor @ Woodinville
Ballard @ Lake Washington
Eastlake @ Roosevelt
Bothell @ Juanita
Franklin -- Bye
GHS
WHS
Peter Kirk
Lower Woodland
JHS
3:45
7 PM
3:45
3:45
3:45

 

Post Season

Date Day Time Opponent Location Score

May 10

Saturday

Kingco Tiebreakers

May 13

Tuesday

Kingco Tournament

May 15

Thursday

Kingco Tournament

May 16

Friday

Kingco Tournament

May 17

Saturday

Kingco Tournament

May 23

Saturday

State Championships

May 24 Sunday State Championships

May 24

Saturday

State Championships (Semifinals)

Tacoma

May 25

Sunday

State Championships (Finals)

Tacoma